Kendriya Vidyalaya Umaria
Phone: 07653-222186Email: umariakv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय उमरिया
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Umaria
CBSE AFFILIATED
 
Welcome to Kendriya Vidyalaya Umaria
Announcements
Published on 16th May 2017
CLASS WISE STRENGTH ON VIDYALAYA

Published on 24th April 2017
Dear parents whose ward is shortlisted in 2017-18 for admission in class-1. They are requested to take admission and verify their documents with original before 30th April 2017 otherwise their eligibility for admission in class 1 will be automatically cancelled. It is not responsibility of Vidyalaya Administration

Published on 23rd March 2017
PROVISIONAL LIST FOR ADMISSION OF CLASS- I (2017-18)

Published on 21st March 2017
Draw of Lots for Admission(2017-18) class I is on 22-03-2017 (Wednesday) at 1:00 PM in Principals room.
Declaration of selected list for class I & Admission for class I from 22.03.2017 onwards.

Published on 21st March 2017
Result of Session Ending Exam 2016-17 will be declared on 27-03-2017 at 9 AM to 10 AM in Kendriya Vidyalaya Umaria

Published on 8th March 2017
Bio-Data form for Contractual Interview for the session 2017-18
Registration form for Walk-In Interview of contractual Teachers for the session 2017-18

Published on 8th March 2017
Advertisement for Walk-in Interview for Contractual Teachers for the Session 2017-18

Published on 28th February 2017
TIME TABLE FOR SESSION ENDING (SA-II) EXAM 2016-17

Published on 17th February 2017

Published on 14th December 2016
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA UMARIA
Session 2016-17
******************* COMMITTEE LIST ********************
Time Table
1. Mrs. P.H Moses I/c
2. Mr. Rajesh Chaturvedi Associate

Admission
1. Mrs.Sharda Goswami I/c
2. Mr. Rajesh Chaturvedi Associate
Examination
1. Mrs. Jyoti Sharma I/c
2. Ms. Monika Hardaha Associate
3. Mr. Sushil Bharti Associate
4. Mr. Piyush Srivastava Associate


C.B.S.E.
1. Mrs. Rashmi Soni I/c
2. Ms.Ankita Khare Associate
3. Ms. Deepa Gupta Associate
4. Mr.Prembhan Rathore Associate

Scout & Guide
1. Mrs. Rashmi Soni I/c
2. Mr.Hitendra Sharma Associate
3. Ms. Monika Hardaha Associate
4. Mr.Jai Prakash Gautam Associate
Cleanliness
1 Mrs.Jyoti Sharma I/C Girls Wing
2 Ms.Deepa GUpta Associate
3 Ms.Rajani Vishwakarma Associate
4 Mr.Hitendra Sharma I/C Boys Wing
5 Mr.Sushil Kumar Associate
6 Mr.Asharam Rai Associate


CCA (Co-Curricular Activities)
1. Mrs. P.H Moses I/c
2. Mrs. Sharda Goswami Associate
3. Ms. Deepa Gupta Associate
4. Ms. Rajani Vishwakarma Associate
5. Ms. Monika Hardaha Associate
CMP
1. Mrs. Jyoti Sharma I/c
2. Mrs. Sharda Goswami Associate
3. Ms. Deepa Gupta Associate
4. Mr. Anand Chaubey Associate
Sports & Games
1. Mr.Hitendra Sharma I/c
2. Mr.Rajesh Chaturvedi Associate
3. Mr. Anand CHaubey Associate
4. Mr. Sushil Bharti Associate
5. Mr. Piyush Srivastava Associate

Furniture
1 Mr.Hitendra Sharma I/C
2 Mr.Anand Tiwari Associate
3 Mr. Anand Choubey Associate
4 Mr. Sushil Kumar Associate
Discipline
1 Mrs. Rashmi soni I/c
2 Mr.Hitendra Sharma Associate
3 Mrs. P.H Moses Associate
4 Mr.Rajesh Chaturvedi Associate
5 Mr. Piyush Srivastava Associate
Drinking Water & Water Supply
1 Mr.Hitendra Sharma I/C
2 Mr.Sushil Bharti Associate
3 Mr.Jaiprakash Gautam Associate
Beautification/Gardening
1 Mrs. Sharda Goshwami I/c
2 Ms. Monika Hardaha Associate
3 Ms. Rajini Vishwakarma Associate
4 Ms. Deepa Gupta Associate
5 Mr. Piyush Srivastava Associate
6. Mr.Asha Ram RAi Associate

Music
1 Mrs. Sharda Goshwami I/c
2 Ms. Deepa Gupta Associate
3 Ms. Rajini Vishwakarma Associate
4 Ms. Monika Hardaha Associate
VVN ( Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi)
1 Mrs. Sharda Goswami I/c Consumable
2 Mr. Rajesh Chaturvedi I/c Non-Consumable

Electrical & Maintainance
1 Mr. Rajesh Chaturvedi I/c
Computer
1 Mr. Rajesh Chaturvedi I/c
2. Ms. Ankita Khare Associate
Note : (i.) Sending & Receiving Mails
(ii.) UBI FEE Chalan Generation
(iii.) Acknowledge Regarding All Letters & Date Wise record Maintainance
Hindi – Rajbhasa
1 Mrs.P.H Moses I/c
2 Mrs. Sharda Goshwami Associate
3. Mr. Lokesh Bahadur Singh Associate

Math Olympiad
1. Mrs. Rashmi Soni I/c
2. Mr. Asha Ram Rai Associate

Science Olympiad
1. Mrs. Rashmi Soni I/c
2. Mr. Prembhan Rathore Associate

So. Science Exhibition
1. Mr.Rajesh Chaturvedi I/c
2. Mrs. Sharda Goswami Associate
3. Mr.Sushil Bharti Associate
4.
RTI (Right To Information)
1. Mrs. I/c
2. Mrs. Rashmi Soni Associate
Note : Receiving & Sending Report
Excursion & Education Tour
1. Mrs. P.H Moses I/c
2. Mrs. Jyoti Sharma Associate
3.

Pay Bill Checking/Pay Slip
1. Mr. Rajesh Chaturvedi I/c
Associate

TAX
1. Mrs.Jyoti Sharma I/c
2. Mr.Hitendra Sharma Associate

Purchasing Committee
1. Mrs. P.H Moses I/c
2 Mr.Rajesh Chaturvedi Associate
3 Mrs. Sharda Goswami Associate
4. Mrs. Jyoti Sharma Associate
AEP( Adolescence Education Program )
1. Mrs. P.H Moses I/c
2. Mr. Rajesh Chaturvedi Associate

W.E (Work Education)
1. Mr. Rajesh Chaturvedi I/c

Library
1. Mrs. P.H Moses I/c

Shalaa Darpan
1. Mrs.P.H Moses I/c
2. Mr. Ranjan Chaturvedi D.E.O
Audio Visuals/P.A System
1. Mr.R.Chaturvedi I/c
2 Mrs. Sharda Goswami Associate
3. All House Masters Associate
Assembly Committee
1. English 1) Aanad Choubey
2) Anand Tiwari
3) Ankita Khare
2 Hindi 1) Lokesh Singh
2) Asharam Rai
3 Sanskrit 1) Jai Gautam
2) Sushil Kumar
Photographs & Decoration
1. Mrs. Sharda Goswami I/c
2 Mr.Piyush Shrivastav Associate
3 Ms.Ankita Khare Associate
4 Ms.Minika Hardaha Associate
ICT Room
1. Mr.R.Chaturvedi I/c
2 Ms.Ankita Khare Associate
3 Ms.Deepa Gupta Associate
Celebration of Important Days
1. Mrs. P.H Moses I/c
2 Mr.HItendra Sharma Associate
3 Ms.Monika Hardaha Associate
4 Mr.Anand Tiwari Associate
5 Mr.Sushil Kumar Associate
Writing of Work/Certificates
1 Mr.Sushil Bharti
2 Ms.Rajni Vishwakarma
Leave Record
1 Mrs.Sharda Goswami I/c
2 Mr.HItendra Sharma Associate
3 Ms.Rajni Vishwakarma Associate
Dispatch Register
1 Mr.Hitendra Sharma I/c
2 Ms.Rajini Vishwakarma Associate
Associate
Up Coming Register
1 Mr.Hitendra Sharma I/c
2 Ms.Rajni Vishwakarma Associate
Ms.Deepa Gupta Associate


Published on 11th January 2017
OTBA FOR CLASS IX OF ALL SUBJECTS IS AVAILABLE IN DOWNLOAD SECTION

Published on 9th January 2017
Availability of the text material for open Text Based Assessment (OTBA) for classes IX and XI,2O17.

Published on 9th January 2017
Strategies for Improving Board Class Results (16th November to 31st March 17)

Published on 9th January 2017
Time Table of Formative Assessment III 2017

Published on 6th January 2017
STUDENT SUPPORT MATERIAL FOR CLASS X FOR THE SESSION 2016-17 AVAILABLE ON DOWNLOAD SECTION

Published on 20th July 2016
Parent's and visitors are requested to visit staff page in administration section.

Published on 20th July 2016
Transfer Certificate has been updated on website, be parents are requested to verify there details to use this feature for future as a verification of T.C by other institution/schools

Published on 26th November 2016
Today all the students with staff take oath regarding this

Published on 23rd December 2016
SUCCESSFULLY CELEBRATED BY STUDENTS IN THE PRESENCE OF TOP OFFICIALS AND PARENTS